S.NO

 

Name Event//Certificate  Achievement 

Remarks   

1.       

 

U-14 boys and U-17 boys table tennis

III and II position

Distt level Punjab games

2

Sangeeta (IX)

Judo

III

 

3

Pranya(IX)

CRICKET

selected in Cricket State camp

 

 

4

Sneha (VII)

Under 14 Shot Put

Gold medal -I position

 

 

5

Sneha (VII)

Under 14 Girls100m Race

Gold medal (1st position)

 

 

6

Pranya(IX)

Under 17 Girls 3000 m Race

Gold medal (I position)

 

7

Atharv(IX)

Under 14 Boys  Shot Put

1st position (gold  medal )

 

8

Sahil Sharma (VIII)

 

100 m Race Boys

I position (gold  medal)

 

 

 

9

 

Ankit Kumar (X)

 

 

Boys 200m. Race

 

 

1st (Gold medal)

 

10

SahilShishodiya(IX)

Javelin

2nd(silver medal)

 

 

11

Sahil Shishodiya(IX)

 

Long Jump

3rd (Bronze medal)

 

12

 

Badminton competition -Boys under- 17 and under-14

silver medal (II position)

 

 

 

13

 

Chess Under 17 Boys

III position (Bronze medal)

 

14

Naisha(VIII)

Skating competition Under- 17 Girls

1. Gold medal in 1000 m.

2.  Silver medal in 500 m

 

15

Sahil Shishodiya (IX)

Javelin Competition

Bronze medal

 

16.

Ayaansh(VI)

under 14 Boys shooting

Gold medal

 

17.

Ammitoz (X)

under 17 Boys shooting

silver medal

 

 

 

Table Tennis under 14 Boys

Gold medal

 

 

 

Table Tennis under 17 boys

Silver Medal

 

18.

------

Yoga team under 11 Boys

Gold medal

CLUSTER LEVEL

19.

 

Yoga team under 11 Girls

Gold medal

 

20.

 

Badminton under 11Boys category

Gold medal

 

21.

Shiv Shant (V)

under 11 Rhythmic Yoga competition

Gold medal

 

22.

Aaradhya Choudhary (V)

under 11 Rhythmic Yoga competition

Gold medal

 

23.

 

Football team under-11

Gold Medal

 

Prabhjot (III) bagged Ist position in  singing and Ritika Sharma (V) bagged first position in Best Out of Waste in the Inter School competition conducted by DPS Abohar on 07 Oct 2023.

 

Under-11 Football team bagged first position at block level in junior category held on 05 Oct 2023.

 

Rehaan Bhateja (X) , Samrath (X) and Hemant (X) qualified the Round 1 of CBSE ARYABHATT GANIT CHALLENGE and appeared in Round II conducted online on 03 Oct 2023.

ACHIEVEMENTS:

S.No

 

Name                           

 

Event//Certificate                                 

 

Achievement     

Remarks                                                             

 

1.       

Sahil Shishodiya (IX)

Javelin throw under 17

III Position

CBSE North Zone Cluster XVIII Athletic Meet's 2023

2.

Sneha (VII)

100 m race under 14

IV Position

CBSE North Zone Cluster XVIII Athletic Meet's 2023

3.

Pulkit Raj Goel (IX)

under- 14 Badminton Competition

II position

State Level

4.

Sahil Shishodiya (IX)

Javelin throw under 17

III Position

CBSE North Zone Cluster XVIII Athletic Meet's 2023

5.

Sneha (VII)

100 m race under 14

IV Position

CBSE North Zone Cluster XVIII Athletic Meet's 2023

6.

Aastha (X)

Archery under 17

 Bronze medal

 

@ Khedan watan Punjab Dia

7.

Shiv Shant Kumar (V)

under 11 Rhythmic Yoga competition

Gold medal

District level

8.

Ayaansh Bhateja (VI)

U-14 Peep Sight Air Rifle Competition

silver medal

67th Punjab School St

 

S. No

 

Name                         

 

Event//Certificate                               

 

Achievement

Remarks                                

 

1      .

Aastha (X)

Archery under 17

 Bronze medal

 

@ Khedan watan Punjab Dia

2.

Shiv Shant Kumar (V)

under 11 Rhythmic Yoga competition

Gold medal

District level

3.

Ayaansh Bhateja (VI)

U-14 Peep Sight Air Rifle Competition

silver medal

67th Punjab School State

4.

Dikshit (IV)

Under 11 Boys Badminton

Gold medal

State Level

ENROLL YOUR CHILD FOR 2023-2024

The child should be ward of Army Personnel and minimum of 5 years for admission in First Class.